Topic
1 reply Latest Post - ‏2013-01-02T19:57:12Z by TMasteen
SystemAdmin
SystemAdmin
4779 Posts
ACCEPTED ANSWER

Pinned topic 8 Gbps SW SFP Transceiver query

‏2013-01-02T08:50:15Z |
What is the distance supported by 8Gbps SW SFP in SAN switch 2498‐B40
Updated on 2013-01-02T19:57:12Z at 2013-01-02T19:57:12Z by TMasteen
  • TMasteen
    TMasteen
    280 Posts
    ACCEPTED ANSWER

    Re: 8 Gbps SW SFP Transceiver query

    ‏2013-01-02T19:57:12Z  in response to SystemAdmin
    As far as I can see it is 150 meter with 50 micron OM3 cable.